Webbs Wood Road, Bradley Stoke, Bristol , BS32 8EJ
01454 866390

Staff at St Mary's                                                     

 

Senior Leadership Team  
Mr Robert Cockle Executive Head
Ms Charlotte Dunt Head of School, Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs Laura George SENCO and Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Webster KS2 Lead, English Lead
Mrs Alison Sullivan EYFS and KS1 Lead, Maths Lead
Mrs Jo Creese Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Pastoral Lead - Pupil Mentor, Parent Link
   
Teachers  
Mrs Alison Sullivan (Year R) St George's Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Leanne Butler-Grogan (Year R) St George's Class (Mon-Tuesday)
Miss Holly Westhead (Year 1) St Nicholas's Class 
Miss Fiona Eatherington (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Carla Turnbull (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Wed pm - Friday)
Miss Danielle Fuidge (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Mis Elise Blackwell (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Miss Helen Horsley (Year 4 ) St Bernadette's Class
Miss Ciara Molloy (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Liz Romero (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Thursday, Friday)
Mrs Louise Webster (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Laura George  (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Helen Evans Support Teacher/PPA Cover 
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Spanish Teacher and MfL lead
   
Teaching Assistants  
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sarah Deliot Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Hodges Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Margaret Klawitter SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Power SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Mary Sweeney SEN Teaching Assistant
   
Office Staff  
Mrs Liz Greenaway Office Administrator
 Mrs Sarah Crisp  Office Administrator
Lunchbreak Supervisors  
Lindita Totraku LBS
Silvia Harrison LBS
Mrs Renata Ricciardi  LBS
Mrs Mary Sweeney  LBS
 Wanessa Bibicow LBS
 Frida Van Ommen  LBS
Breakfast Club   
Ms Maria Power Supervisor
Mrs Karen Hodges  Assistant
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Assistant
   
Other staff  
Mrs Jo Creese Parent Link Support Worker and Learning Mentor
Mr Mark Williams Sports Coach
Mrs Rebecca Powell Kitchen Manager
Mrs Pat Dent Cleaner
Mrs Kathy Calvert Cleaner
   

 

 

Webbs Wood Road, Bradley Stoke, Bristol , BS32 8EJ
01454 866390

Staff at St Mary's                                                     

 

Senior Leadership Team  
Mr Robert Cockle Executive Head
Ms Charlotte Dunt Head of School, Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs Laura George SENCO and Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Webster KS2 Lead, English Lead
Mrs Alison Sullivan EYFS and KS1 Lead, Maths Lead
Mrs Jo Creese Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Pastoral Lead - Pupil Mentor, Parent Link
   
Teachers  
Mrs Alison Sullivan (Year R) St George's Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Leanne Butler-Grogan (Year R) St George's Class (Mon-Tuesday)
Miss Holly Westhead (Year 1) St Nicholas's Class 
Miss Fiona Eatherington (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Carla Turnbull (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Wed pm - Friday)
Miss Danielle Fuidge (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Mis Elise Blackwell (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Miss Helen Horsley (Year 4 ) St Bernadette's Class
Miss Ciara Molloy (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Liz Romero (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Thursday, Friday)
Mrs Louise Webster (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Laura George  (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Helen Evans Support Teacher/PPA Cover 
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Spanish Teacher and MfL lead
   
Teaching Assistants  
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sarah Deliot Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Hodges Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Margaret Klawitter SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Power SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Mary Sweeney SEN Teaching Assistant
   
Office Staff  
Mrs Liz Greenaway Office Administrator
 Mrs Sarah Crisp  Office Administrator
Lunchbreak Supervisors  
Lindita Totraku LBS
Silvia Harrison LBS
Mrs Renata Ricciardi  LBS
Mrs Mary Sweeney  LBS
 Wanessa Bibicow LBS
 Frida Van Ommen  LBS
Breakfast Club   
Ms Maria Power Supervisor
Mrs Karen Hodges  Assistant
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Assistant
   
Other staff  
Mrs Jo Creese Parent Link Support Worker and Learning Mentor
Mr Mark Williams Sports Coach
Mrs Rebecca Powell Kitchen Manager
Mrs Pat Dent Cleaner
Mrs Kathy Calvert Cleaner
   

 

 

Webbs Wood Road, Bradley Stoke, Bristol , BS32 8EJ
01454 866390

Staff at St Mary's                                                     

 

Senior Leadership Team  
Mr Robert Cockle Executive Head
Ms Charlotte Dunt Head of School, Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Mrs Laura George SENCO and Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Webster KS2 Lead, English Lead
Mrs Alison Sullivan EYFS and KS1 Lead, Maths Lead
Mrs Jo Creese Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Pastoral Lead - Pupil Mentor, Parent Link
   
Teachers  
Mrs Alison Sullivan (Year R) St George's Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Leanne Butler-Grogan (Year R) St George's Class (Mon-Tuesday)
Miss Holly Westhead (Year 1) St Nicholas's Class 
Miss Fiona Eatherington (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Carla Turnbull (Year 2) St Elizabeth's Class (Wed pm - Friday)
Miss Danielle Fuidge (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Mis Elise Blackwell (Year 3) St Augustine's Class 
Miss Helen Horsley (Year 4 ) St Bernadette's Class
Miss Ciara Molloy (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Liz Romero (Year 5) St Martin de Porres' Class (Thursday, Friday)
Mrs Louise Webster (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Mon - Wed am)
Mrs Laura George  (Year 6) St Francis' Class (Wed pm - Fri)
Mrs Helen Evans Support Teacher/PPA Cover 
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Spanish Teacher and MfL lead
   
Teaching Assistants  
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sarah Deliot Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Hodges Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Margaret Klawitter SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms Maria Power SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Mary Sweeney SEN Teaching Assistant
   
Office Staff  
Mrs Liz Greenaway Office Administrator
 Mrs Sarah Crisp  Office Administrator
Lunchbreak Supervisors  
Lindita Totraku LBS
Silvia Harrison LBS
Mrs Renata Ricciardi  LBS
Mrs Mary Sweeney  LBS
 Wanessa Bibicow LBS
 Frida Van Ommen  LBS
Breakfast Club   
Ms Maria Power Supervisor
Mrs Karen Hodges  Assistant
Mrs Anabelle Cabrera  Assistant
   
Other staff  
Mrs Jo Creese Parent Link Support Worker and Learning Mentor
Mr Mark Williams Sports Coach
Mrs Rebecca Powell Kitchen Manager
Mrs Pat Dent Cleaner
Mrs Kathy Calvert Cleaner